The First Weekend Of Coachella 2015 Is Streaming Live: Watch Now

Battle Of The Music Festivals 2015
We compare the three big ones: Coachella, Governors Ball & Lollapalooza!

If you couldn’t make it to the California desert for this year’s Coachella, have no worries! The anticipated music festival is once again live streaming their performances on Youtube, so that people from around the world can enjoy.

The first weekend kicks off today (April 10) and wraps up on Sunday the 12th. Artists who are scheduled to rock the various stages are HAERTS, Clean Bandit, Marina And The Diamonds, Florence + The Machine, Jack White, Hozier, Gorgon City, Azealia Banks, Lykke Li, fka Twigs, The Weeknd, Stromae, St. Vincent, Kiesza, Duke Dumont, Kygo, David Guetta and dozens more. But Drake fans be prepared — as Complex points out, the OVO rapper’s set will not be live streamed. Neither is AC/DC, if you cared about the rockers as well!

Watch the three streams below when the festival kicks off at 3:35 p.m. PST, and view all of the set times for this weekend as well!

Coachella Channel 1

Friday, April 10
3:35PM — HAERTS
4:10PM — Reverend Horton Heat
4:50PM — George Ezra
5:30PM — Charles Bradley
6:20PM — The War on Drugs
7:10PM — Alabama Shakes
8:20PM — Interpol
9:15PM — Tame Impala

Saturday, April 11
3:35PM — Clean Bandit
4:40PM — Milky Chance
5:30PM — St. Paul & the Broken Hearts
6:15PM — Hozier
7:05PM — Run the Jewels
8:15PM — Alt-J
9:15PM — Jack White
11PM — Flosstradamus

Sunday, April 12
3:35PM — Circa Survive
4:30PM — Mac DeMarco
5:35PM — Jenny Lewis
6:35PM — Ryan Adams
7:25PM — Marina & the Diamonds
7:55PM — Kaskade
8:45PM — Florence + the Machine

Coachella Channel 2

Friday, April 10
3:35PM — Eagulls
4:25PM — Brant Bjork and the Low Desert Punk Band
5:20PM — Sylvan Esso
6:10PM — Kimbra
7:10PM — Raekwon and Ghostface Killah
8:05PM — Gorgon City
8:50PM — Azealia Banks
9:35PM — Nero
10:30PM — Lykke Li
11:20PM — Ride
12:05PM — Todd Terje and the Olsens

Saturday, April 11
3:35PM — Royal Blood
4:15PM — Benjamin Booker
4:55PM — Toro y Moi
6:00PM — Yelle
6:45PM — Bad Religion
7:35PM — Glass Animals (partial set)
8:00PM — Father John Misty
8:50PM — Jungle
9:30PM — Tyler the Creator
10:20PM — FKA twigs
11:25PM — The Weeknd
12:25PM — Antemasque (partial set)

Sunday, April 12
3:35PM — MO
4:20PM — Sturgill Simpson
5:10PM — St. Lucia
6:00PM — Tycho
6:50PM — Vance Joy
7:40PM — The Cribs
8:25PM — Stromae
9:15PM — St. Vincent
10:10PM — Fitz & the Tantrums

Coachella Channel 3

Friday, April 10
3:35PM — Cloud Nothings
4:55PM — Kiesza
6:45PM — Hot Natured
7:40PM — Keys N Krates
8:30PM — DJ SNake
9:30PM — R3HAB (Part 1)
10:00PM — Porter Robinson
11:00PM — R3HAB (Part 2)
11:35PM — Alesso

Saturday, April 11
3:35PM — Parquet Courts
4:15PM — Lights
5:00PM — Perfume Genius
5:40PM — Chet Faker
6:35PM — Andrew McMahon in the Wilderness
7:25PM — Belle & Sebastian
8:20PM — Duke Dumont
9:25PM — Gramatik
10:20PM — Dirty South
11:15PM — Deorro
12:15PM — Ratatat

Sunday, April 12
3:35PM — The Orwells
4:10PM — RAC
5:00PM — Panda Bear
5:45PM — What So Not
6:45PM — Martin Solveig
7:45PM — Madeon
8:45PM — New World Punx
9:45PM — David Guetta
11:00PM — Kygo (partial set)
11:30PM — Jamie xx (partial set)

Get an eyeful of even more pop music coverage, from artist interviews to exclusive performances, on Idolator’s YouTube channel.